×

wine list

Recipient of the
Wine Spectator Award of Excellence

2006 – 2016

winespectator

By the Glass

 

Champagne
GRUET, Sparkling, New Mexico

LAURENT PERRIER, Brut, N.V.

MOET & CHANDON, “Imperial” (Spilt)

 

Chardonnay
CHATEAU ST. MICHELLE, Washington,

SONOMA CUTRER, Russian River,

JORDAN, Russian River Valley,

 

Other White Wines
NOBLE HOUSE, Riesling,

WHITEHAVEN, Sauvignon Blanc, New Zealand,

PEJU, Sauvignon Blanc,, Napa,

PIGHIN, Pinot Grigio,

LUNA NUDA, Pinot Grigio,

 

Cabernet Sauvignon
FERRARI CARANO, Alexander Valley,

ROBERT MONDAVI, Napa,

 

Merlot
STERLING, Napa,

FRANCISCAN ESTATE, Napa,

 

Other Red Wines
STAGS LEAP, Petite Syrah, Napa,

CATENA, Malbec, Argentina,

EDMEADES, Zinfandel, Mendocino,

PAUL HOBBS, FELINO, Malbec, Argentina,

 

Pinot Noir
MEOMI, Santa Barbara,

CHATEAU ST. JEAN, Sonoma,

MOSSBACK, Russian River,

 

By the Bottle

 

Magnum
PALMAZ VINEYARDS, Napa Valley,

CONSTANT, Diamond Mountain Vineyards, Napa,

FISHER COACH INSIGNIA, Napa,

UNITY, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa,

HESTAN, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa,

ANDREW GEOFFREY, Napa, ( Liter)

 

Champagne / Sparkling Wine
GRUET, SPARKLING, New Mexico, NV

ENZA PROSECCO, D.O.C.G., Italy

PIERRE MORLET, Grand Reserve, Grande Reserve, N.V.

VEUVE CLICQUOT, Brut, N.V., Brut, N.V., France

TATTINGER, Brut, N.V., France

DOM PERIGNON,

KRUG, Grande Cuvee, Brut

CRISTAL, Louis Roederer,

 

Sauvignon Blanc
ROBERT MONDAVI, Fume Blanc, Napa,

NOBILO, “Icon”, New Zealand,

QUIVIRA VINEYARDS AND WINERY,

PEJU, Napa,

CAKEBREAD CELLARS,

CROCKER & STARR, Napa,

CAPTURE, Sonoma,

ARAUJO, Napa,

 

Other White
LOIRE VALLEY, Rose d’ Anjou, France,

DOMAINE BERNARD MOREAU, Bourgone,

BOUCHARD AINE & FILS, Pouilly Fuisse,

MOILLARD, Pouilly Fuisse,

SAXON BROWN, Semillon, Cricket Creek, Alexander Valley,

CLARENDALE, Bordeaux,

 

Chardonnay
CHATEAU ST MICHELLE, Chateau St Michelle,

FERRARICARRANO, Sonoma County,

J. LOHR, “Arroyo Seco”,

DEEP SEA, Central Coast,

LA CREMA, Monterey,

CAMBRIA, Santa Maria,

LINCOURT, “Santa Rita Hills”,

BYRON, Santa Maria,

LANDMARK, Sonoma,

ARROWOOD, Sonoma,

THE CALLING, Dutton Ranch,

ROMBAUER, Carneros,

MER SOLEIL, “Silver”, Santa Lucia,

CAKEBREAD CELLARS, Napa

CHT. ST. JEAN, Robert Young, R.R.,

ETUDE, Napa,

JORDAN, Russian River,

SONOMA CUTRER, “Les Pierres”,

RENTERIA, Carneros,

ARCADIAN, Sleepy Hollow,

HOLLYWOOD AND VINE, “”, Napa,

LITTORAI, Sonoma,

HESTAN, Napa,

RODNEY STRONG “Chalk Hill”, Sonoma,

PETER MICHAELS, La Carriere, Sonoma,

PETER MICHAEL, “Belle Cote”, Sonoma,

 

Zinfandel
TERRA d’ ORO, Amador County,

SEXTANT, “Wheelhouse”, Paso Robles,

BR COHN, Sonoma,

SEGHESIO, Sonoma,

ORIN SWIFT, “Saldo”, Napa,

NEYERS, Pato Vineyard, Conta Costa County,

THOMAS GEORGE, Dry Creek,

 

Merlot
TWOMEY, NAPA,

FRANCISCAN ESTATE, Napa,

LEESEFITCH, California,

FREEMARK ABBEY, Napa Valley,

BERINGER, Napa Valley,

PRIDE, NAPA,

DONEDEI, Columbia Valley,

SHAFER, Napa Valley,

SWANSON, NAPA,

PLUMPJACK, NAPA,

DUCKHORN, Napa Valley,

COHO, MICHAEL BLACK, Napa,

CANOE RIDGE, Columbia Valley,

FRIAS FAMILY VINEYARD, Spring Mountain,

 

Bordeaux & Burgundy
CHATEAU SEMONLON, Haut Medoc,

CHATEAU SIMARD, Saint Emillion,

CALERNDALE, Bordeaux,

CHATEAU PALMER, Margaux, “Alter Ego”,

DOMAINE GABRIEL BILLARD, Bourgogne,

CLAUDEI JOBARD, Rully, La Chaume,

DOMAINE JOUARD, ChassagneMontrachet,

 

Syrah & Other Reds
STAG’S LEAP, Napa, Petite Syrah,

PENLEY ESTATE, Condor, Coonawara,

PENNER ASH, Oregon, Syrah,

D’ ARDENBERG, Shiraz, Mclaren Vale, “Dead Arm”

MADRIGAL, Napa Valley, Petite Syrah,

CROCKER & STARR, Cabernet Franc, Napa,

DOMAINE CHANDON, Napa, Pinot Meunier,

SKYLARK, Rogers Creek Syrah,

PENNER ASH, Oregon Syrah,

JC CELLARS, Rockpile Vineyard,

VIEUX TELEGRAPHE, ChateauneufDuPape,

CHATEAU DE BEAUCASTEL, ChateaufDuPape,

PENFOLD’S, Grange Hermitage,

COLGIN SYRAH, IX Estate,

 

Italian Varietal
RUFFINO, Ducale Gold Riserva,

BANFI, Chianti Classico Riserva,

MAESTRO JANNI, San Pio,

ANTINORI, Tignanello, Toscana,

FRESCOBALDI, Mostesodi, Riserva,

SARTORI, Amarone Della Valpolicella,

ROCCA DELLE MACIE, Chianti Classico,

CASTELLO BANFI, Brunello Di Montalcino,

AVIGNONESI DESIDERIO, Merlot,

TENUTA IL POGGIONE, Brunello Di Montalcio,

TRE DONNE, Barolo,

RUFFINO, Romitorio di Santedame,

EUGENIO BOCCHINO, “Lu” Barolo,

VIGNA ELENA, Barolo,

LA VOCE, Famiglia Sinatra,Toscana,

BORGOGNO, Barolo Riserva,

 

Pinot Noir
BELLE GLOS, Santa Maria Valley,

CAMBRIA, Julia’s Vineyard, Santa Maria Valley,

FOUR GRACES, Willamette Valley,

DEEOP SEA, Santa Barbara,

PATRICIA GREEN CELLARS, “Ribbon Ridge”, Chehalem,

ANNE AIMEE, Willamette Valley,

LAETITIA, “Reserve” Arroyo Grande Valley,

SCHAMP De REVES, Anderson Valley,

ADELSHEIM, Willamette Valley,

HARTFORD FAMILY WINERY, Land’s Edge Vineyard, Sonoma,

ACACIA, Napa Valley Carneros,

RAPTOR RIDGE, Willamette Valley,

L’ANGEVIN, Russian River,

SHEA WINE CELLARS, “Estate”, Willamette Valley,

ETUDE, Carneros,

THOMAS GEORGE, Russian River,

PATZ AND HALL, Sonoma Coast,

WALTER HANSEL, “Cahill Lane” Russian River Valley,

MARA, Russian River Valley,

TWOMEY, Russian River Valley,

DERBES, Russian River,

TRISAETUM, “Ribbon Ridge Estate”, J&A Frey Vineyards,

GOLDEN EYE, (Duckhorn Vineyard)

SHEA WINE CELLARS, “Block ”, Willamette Valley,

MORLET, Coteaux Nobles, Sonoma,

TRISAETUM, “Reserve”, J&A Frey Vineyards, Willamette

 

South America & Spain
MARTINO, Old Vine Malbec, Mendoza,

PAUL HOBBS, Felino, Malbec, Argentina,

ALTA VISTA, Malbec, Argentina,

MARQUES De VARGAS, Rioja,

LEGARIS, Tinta Fina, Ribera del Duero,

 

Meritage
PETERSON, IL Granaio, Dry Creek Valley,

SPRING VALLEY, Uriah, Walla Walla Valley,

ORIN SWIFT, “The Prisoner”, Napa,

LEVIATHAN, CALIFORNIA,

XTANT, Napa,

COL SOLARE, Columbia Valley,

REALM, The Tempest, Napa,

LAMBERT BRIDGE, Crane Cuvee, Sonoma,

CAIN FIVE, Spring Mountain,

ROY ESTATE, Napa,

SKIPSTONE, Oliver’s Cuvee,

QUINTESSA, Napa,

PETER MICHAELS, Les Pavots, Sonoma,

DOMINUS, Profile,

OPUS ONE, Napa,

ZD ABACUS, XVI

ZD ABACUS, V

COLGIN, Proprietary Red, IX Estate,

 

Cabernet Sauvignon
EDUCATED GUESS, Napa,

FERRARI CARRANO, Alexander Valley,

J. LOHR, NAPA, Carol’s Vineyard,

DECOY, Napa,

FREEMARK ABBEY, Napa Valley,

STONESTREET, Alexander Valley,

PEJU, Napa,

MT. VEEDER WINERY, Napa,

JOCELYN LONEN, Napa,

SILVERADO, Napa,

STAGS LEAP WINERY, Napa,

CADE CUVEE, Napa Valley,

GROTH, Oakville,

WHITEHALL LANE, Napa,

JORDAN, Alexander Valley,

GRGICH HILLS ESTATE, Napa, “Estate Grown”

CHIMNEY ROCK, Stags Leap District,

STAG’S LEAP WINE CELLARS, “Artemis”, Napa Valley,

ROCCA, “Family Vineyards”, Napa,

CHATEAU ST. JEAN, Sonoma, “Cinq Cepages”

SILVER OAK, Alexander Valley,

JUSLYN, Spring Mountain,”Perry’s Blend”,

McKENZIEMUELLER, Napa,

DUCKHORN, Napa,

CAKEBREAD, Napa,

EGELHOFF, Napa,

PLUMPJACK, Napa,

CAYMUS, Napa,

GROTH, “Reserve”,

STONESTREET, Black Cougar Ridge, Alexander Valley,

GROTH, Oakville, ,

REALM, Farella, Napa,

JUSLYN, Spring Mountain,

SILVER OAK, Napa,

HOLLYWOOD AND VINE, , Napa,

SINATRA FAMILY ESTATE, Nothing But the Best, Napa,

ROBERT MONDAVI, Reserve, Napa,

CAYMUS, “Special Select”,

AU SOMMET, Atlas Peak, Napa,

DIAMOND CREEK, Volcanic Hill, Napa,

DIAMOND CREEK, Gravely Meadow, Napa,

OPUS ONE, Napa,

ARAUJO, Napa, Eisele Vineyard,

JONATA, “El Desafio De Jonata”, Santa Ynez,

Reservations
Directions